Elders
Bearboy, Elsie - Elder (0.5)
Principal
Sand, Alice
Vice-Principal
Kemp, Jonathan - (Middle Years/High School)
Olsen, Tara - (Elementary)
Teachers - Preschool
Mooswa, Thea - Preschool Teacher
Teachers - Kindergarten
Angus, Dorothy - K2 Teacher
Kytwayhat, Morningdove - K1 Teacher
Teachers - Elementary
Alexander, Patricia - Grade 2
Cantre, Melissa - Grade 1
Fiddler, Sharon - Grade 2
Fineblanket, Lillian - Grade 3
MacLeod, Audrey - Grade 3/4
Sand, Conrad - Grade 1
Teachers - Middle
Buffalo, Jackie - Grade 6/7
Durocher, Jennifer - Grade 5/6
Fineblanket, Tony - Grade 9
Hounsel, Shania - Grade 8/9
Hounsell, Shaina - Grade 7/8
Morningchild, Sarena - Grade 6
Opikokew, Roxanne - Grade 4/5
Teachers - High School
Fredricks, Mike - Grade 10/Math
Kytwayhat, Anthony - Physical Education/Wellness
Longjohn, Sheridan - Grade 11/Science
Martell, Chester - Grade 12/N.St./Eng.
Studer, Lisa - PAA - Food Studies
Coordinators
Durocher, Germaine - Math Catalyst
Fineblanket, Beverly - Speech and Language Therapy
Fineblanket, Cheyenne - Middle Years Literacy Catalyst
Fleury, Sheena - Speech and Language Therapy
Gardipy, Jeanine - Following Their Voices Supervisor
Kiseyinewakup, Gerald - LLRC - Land Base Instructor
Kiseyinewakup, Linda - LLRC - Cree Coordinator
Nicotine, Walter - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ross, Treasure - SSST Cordinator
Uliski, Beverly - Elementary Literacy Coordinator
Waskewitch, Ricky - Reference and Regulate Therapy
Interventionists
Delorme, Darrell - Behaviour Teacher
Morningchild, Pauline - Family Liason Worker/Truancy
Educational Assistants
Alexander, Isaiah
Brown, Jenny
Chief, Lara
Fineblanket, Josie
Fineblanket, Tamica
Fineblanket, Tammy
Lewis, Lorraine
Mitsuing, Clarissa
Mooswa, Arlene
Ouellette, Destiny - Math/Literacy
Weeseekase, Deshay
Weeseekase, Rebecca
Support Staff
Fineblanket, Glenda - Librarian (0.5)
Lewis, Joleen - Office Assistant
Bus Drivers
Mooswa, Albert - Special Education Transportation
Maintenance
Kytwayhat, Robert
Morningchild, Anita - Custodian